Because of a holiday in Germany, there will be no pickups from UPS & Dachser on June 20th. 

AV Controllers

AV Controllers

1-25 of 54

Set Descending Direction
Page
  1. Novastar Phobos MCTRL4K -- Please Select --
    Novastar Phobos MCTRL4K
    Sender Box
    Productcode: 101652
    EAN: 8717748473172
    • Real 4K Controller
    • HDR10 supported
    • DP1.2 / Dual-link DVI / HDMI 2.0
    • 8/10/12-bit Colour Depth
    • 16 x Gigabit Ethernet output port
    • 4 x Optical Fiber output port
    • GENLOCK
  2. 19\
    19" bracket for 2x DLD-84, 8.4“ LCD display
    Productcode: 101207
    EAN: 8717748466457
  3. Novastar CVT 320 -- Please Select --
    Novastar CVT 320
    Fiber convertor
    Productcode: 101641
    EAN: 8717748468239
    • Fiber converter to cover large distances between processor and LED screens
    • Transmission distance up to 15KM.
    • Plug and play, no driver required
  4. Novastar MCTRL-300 -- Please Select --
    Novastar MCTRL-300
    Sender Box
    Productcode: 101629
    EAN: 8717748468222
    • Cabinet config files saving and sending
    • 2 x Ethernet output port
    • DVI Video Input port
    • Lightsensor interface port
    • Audio Input
  5. Novastar Temperature sensor MTH 310 -- Please Select --
    Novastar Temperature sensor MTH 310
    Productcode: 101613
    EAN: 8717748466921
    • Waterproof IP65
    • No external power supply required
  6. Novastar Lightsensor NS60 -- Please Select --
    Novastar Lightsensor NS60
    Productcode: 101612
    EAN: 8717748466914
    • Automatic brightness adjustment / ambient brightness monitoring
    • Waterproof IP65
    • No external power supply required
  7. Novastar MFN300 Function Box -- Please Select --
    Novastar MFN300 Function Box
    Productcode: 101611
    EAN: 8717748464385
    • 2 x Ethernet port connection for use at any position within the screen network
    • 2 x External sensor inputs, to add Light / Temperature sensor
    • Audio output
    • RS 232 connection
    • 8x relay power switch control
  8. Q-ODC2-F socket with D-flange
    Q-ODC2-F socket with D-flange
    Fiber optic cable
    Productcode: 102053
    EAN: 8717748467119
    • Q-ODC2-F to 2x LC connector
    • Q-ODC2-F mounted in D-flange
    • Q-ODC2-F Robust push-pull coupling mechanism
  9. Extension cable 1m with 2x Q-ODC2-F
    Extension cable 1m with 2x Q-ODC2-F
    Fiber optic cable
    Productcode: 102052
    EAN: 8717748467102
    • Extension cable with 2x Q-ODC2-F to extend optical fiber drum (ordercode: 102050)
    • 2x fiber single mode 9/125 cable
    • IP 67 rating
    • Robust push-pull coupling mechanism
  10. Break-out cable 2m, Q-ODC2-F to 2x LC simplex
    Break-out cable 2m, Q-ODC2-F to 2x LC simplex
    Fiber optic cable
    Productcode: 102051
    EAN: 8717748467096
    • Break-out cable Q-ODC2-F to 2x LC simplex
    • 1x Q-ODC2-F connector with Robust push-pull coupling mechanism
    • 2x LC connector
  11. Drum of 100m with 2 fiber Singlemode 9/125 cable
    Drum of 100m with 2 fiber Singlemode 9/125 cable
    Fiber optic cable
    Productcode: 102050
    EAN: 8717748467089
    • 2x fiber single mode 9/125 cable
    • IP 67 rating
    • Robust push-pull coupling mechanism
  12. DLD-84 8,4\
    DLD-84 8,4" LCD Display
    8,4" Display with DVI link
    Productcode: 101206
    EAN: 8717748466440
    • 8.4” LCD display
    • DVI Input and Loop
    • Optional 19 inch bracket available for 2x DLD-84 (ordercode:101207)
  13. Novastar MCTRL-660 Pro -- Please Select --
    Novastar MCTRL-660 Pro
    Sender Box
    Productcode: 101621
    EAN: 8717748465061
    • Low latency of less than <1 frame
    • Cabinet config files saving and sending
    • Brightness, Colour and Test Pattern adjustable by knob
    • Full HD Pixels capacity
    • 8/10/12-bit Colour Depth
    • 3G-SDI Input/loop
    • 6 x Gigabit Ethernet output port
    • 2 x 10G optical output port
    • GENLOCK In / Loop
  14. D1 Videomixer with scaler
    D1 Videomixer with scaler
    Onboard LCD Touch Screen
    Productcode: 101281
    EAN: 8717748466433
    • Fully integrated mixer and scaler
    • Dedicated Preview output
    • Onboard LCD Touch Screen
    • Integrated audio
    • Transition effects
    • PIP, OSD, DSK, BLEND, MASK, LOGO and STILL
    • Sync to Genlock
    • Individual Pixel-to-Pixel scaling per input
  15. Novastar DIS-300 Splitter -- Please Select --
    Novastar DIS-300 Splitter
    Signal Converter & Splitters
    Productcode: 101651
    EAN: 8717748457639
    • Two split modes: one input mode: Input A to 8x Output / or two input mode: A&B to 2x four outputs
    • Each RJ45 port can be independently adjusted, and supports read back parameters from cabinet
  16. GrandVJ XT
    GrandVJ XT
    Full version License
    Productcode: 50233
    EAN: 8717748455482
    • TRACKDJ: TrackDJ source to synchronize visual playback to external DJ controllers.
    • TIMECODE: Support for Timecode over Art-Net.
    • VISUALS: More precise beat synchronization of visuals.
    • VIDEOMAPPER: Improved support for spans to split output in the VideoMapper.
  17. Mediamaster Pro 5
    Mediamaster Pro 5
    Upgrade from MME 5 license
    Productcode: 102206
    EAN: 8717748417121
  18. Mediamaster Pro 5
    Mediamaster Pro 5
    Upgrade from Pro 4 Box
    Productcode: 102205
    EAN: 8717748417114
  19. Mediamaster Pro 5
    Mediamaster Pro 5
    Backup license
    Productcode: 102202
    EAN: 8717748417084
  20. Mediamaster Pro 5
    Mediamaster Pro 5
    License
    Productcode: 102200
    EAN: 8717748417060
    • Intuitive and easy to use
    • Store up to 60,000 visuals
    • Work on a single DMX universe or MIDI channel
    • Cue Player
  21. Mediamaster Express 5
    Mediamaster Express 5
    Backup license
    Productcode: 102102
    EAN: 8717748417046
  22. Mediamaster Express 5
    Mediamaster Express 5
    License
    Productcode: 102100
    EAN: 8717748417022
    • Intuitive and easy to use
    • Store up to 60,000 visuals
    • Work on a single DMX universe or MIDI channel
    • Cue Player
  23. Stadium server
    Stadium server
    Productcode: 502265
    EAN: 8717748329318
  24. Grand VJ 2.6
    Grand VJ 2.6
    Video Mixing Software - Midi controllable - License
    Productcode: 50208
    EAN: 8717748397775
  25. Novastar Phobos R5 Processor -- Please Select --
    Novastar Phobos R5 Processor
    Sender Box
    Productcode: 101650
    EAN: 8717748443885
    • 4K Capacity
    • Free rotation
    • Neutrik etherCON outputs
    • Easy operation

1-25 of 54

Set Descending Direction
Page

Apart from having the best LED installation screens or pixel screens in place for your desired application, the right A/V processing equipment will complete the setup. Highlite offers a variety of A/V controllers and signal distribution tools, enabling you to take on any challenge. A high level of compatibility and market standard technology (Novastar) allows both video programmers and users to get the best out of the LED screen installations, easy and hassle free.