Fiber Optic Cables & Convertors

8 Items

Show
per page

Novastar CVT4K-S

Fibre Convertor for MCTRL4K

16 x ethernet output ports
4 x fibre SFP fibre input ports
Dual redundant power supply

Product code: 101653

R.R.P.
€ 3,779.-
ex VAT

Novastar CVT 310

Fibre convertor

Fibre converter to cover large distances between processor and LED screens
Transmission distance up to 300 m
Plug and play, no driver required

Product code: 101640

R.R.P.
€ 239.-
ex VAT

Novastar CVT 320

Fibre convertor

Fibre converter to cover large distances between processor and LED screens
Transmission distance up to 15 km
Plug and play, no driver required

Product code: 101641

R.R.P.
€ 285.-
ex VAT

Novastar SFP Module

SFP Fibre Optic Module

LC-connector
Transfer up to 10 km
Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates

Product code: 101623

R.R.P.
€ 235.-
ex VAT

DAP Drum of 100 m with 2 fibre Singlemode 9/125 Cable

Fibre optic Cable

2 x fibre single mode 9/125 cable
IP67 rating
Robust push-pull coupling mechanism

Product code: 102050

R.R.P.
€ 1,515.-
ex VAT

DAP Break-out Cable 2 m, Q-ODC2-F to 2 x LC simplex

Fibre optic Cable

Break-out cable Q-ODC2-F to 2 x LC simplex
1 x Q-ODC2-F connector with Robust push-pull coupling mechanism
2 x LC connector

Product code: 102051

R.R.P.
€ 309.-
ex VAT

DAP Q-ODC2-F socket with D-flange

Fibre optic Cable

Q-ODC2-F to 2 x LC connector
Q-ODC2-F mounted in D-flange
Q-ODC2-F robust push-pull coupling mechanism

Product code: 102053

R.R.P.
€ 245.-
ex VAT

DAP Extension Cable 1 m with 2 x Q-ODC2-F

Fibre optic Cable

Extension cable with 2 x Q-ODC2-F to extend optical fibre drum
2 x fibre single mode 9/125 cable
IP67 rating

Product code: 102052

R.R.P.
€ 355.-
ex VAT
Show
per page