1-10 of 16

Set Descending Direction
Page
  1. Novastar Multifunction Box MFN300
    Novastar Multifunction Box MFN300
    Multifunction Box
    Product code: 101611
    • 2 x Ethernet port connection for use at any position within the screen network
    • 2 x External sensor inputs, to add Light / Temperature sensor
    • Audio output
    R.R.P. € 285,-
    Subtotal ex. vat
  2. Novastar Multifunction Card MFN300
    Novastar Multifunction Card MFN300
    Multifunction Card
    Product code: 101614
    • 2 x Ethernet port connection for use at any position within the screen network
    • 4 x External sensor inputs, to add Light / Temperature sensor
    • Audio output
    R.R.P. € 165,-
    Subtotal ex. vat
  3. Novastar NS60
    Novastar NS60
    Lightsensor
    Product code: 101612
    • Automatic brightness adjustment / ambient brightness monitoring
    • Waterproof IP65
    • No external power supply required
    R.R.P. € 165,-
    Subtotal ex. vat
  4. Novastar MTH 310
    Novastar MTH 310
    Temperature sensor
    Product code: 101613
    • Waterproof IP65
    • No external power supply required
    R.R.P. € 179,-
    Subtotal ex. vat
  5. Novastar CVT4K-S
    Novastar CVT4K-S
    Fibre Convertor for MCTRL4K
    Product code: 101653
    • 16x Ethernet output ports
    • 4x Fibre SFP Fibre Input ports
    • Dual redundant power supply
    R.R.P. € 3,779,-
    Subtotal ex. vat
  6. Novastar CVT 310
    Novastar CVT 310
    Fiber convertor
    Product code: 101640
    • Fiber converter to cover large distances between processor and LED screens
    • Transmission distance up to 300Mtr.
    • Plug and play, no driver required
    R.R.P. € 239,-
    Subtotal ex. vat
  7. Novastar CVT 320
    Novastar CVT 320
    Fibre convertor
    Product code: 101641
    • Fibre converter to cover large distances between processor and LED screens
    • Transmission distance up to 15KM.
    • Plug and play, no driver required
    R.R.P. € 285,-
    Subtotal ex. vat
  8. Novastar SFP Module
    Novastar SFP Module
    SFP Fibre Optic Module
    Product code: 101623
    • LC-connector
    • Transfer up to 10Km
    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    R.R.P. € 235,-
    Subtotal ex. vat
  9. Novastar DIS-300 Splitter
    Novastar DIS-300 Splitter
    Signal Converter & Splitters
    Product code: 101651
    • Two split modes: one input mode: Input A to 8x Output / or two input mode: A&B to 2x four outputs
    • Each RJ45 port can be independently adjusted, and supports read back parameters from cabinet
    R.R.P. € 309,-
    Subtotal ex. vat
  10. DMT Drum of 100m with 2 fiber Singlemode 9/125 cable
    DMT Drum of 100m with 2 fiber Singlemode 9/125 cable
    Fibre optic cable
    Product code: 102050
    • 2x fiber single mode 9/125 cable
    • IP 67 rating
    • Robust push-pull coupling mechanism
    R.R.P. € 1,515,-
    Subtotal ex. vat

1-10 of 16

Set Descending Direction
Page